List of entries as at Fri 16 Feb 2024.

Open 51 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECF StdFIDE StdTR Bye Req.
1 Littlewood, Paul E IM ENGMalpas232223432343
2 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ENGSolihull229820162298
3 Jones, Steven A ENGBasingstoke229822302298
4 Latt, Maung M MYACoventry195522352235
5 Carroll, Thomas ENGSheffield University222120432221
6 Cont, Arya ENGCoventry219920502199
7 Vaidyanathan, Adithya ENGSouth Birmingham218617552186
8 Shearsby, Jude ENGCoventry Chess Academy217121072171
9 Potter, John M ENGBelper216720102167
10 Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard MASSouth Birmingham216520622165 Round 3
11 Arora, Tashika ENGAbingdon216019642160
12 Mikalajunas, Kajus ENGLoughborough214519602145
13 James, Russell A ENGShirley & Wythall213620322136 Round 3
14 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon ENGMagdalen College School213619672136
15 Burrows, Martin P ENGWigston213220232132 Round 3
16 Larkin, Benjamin ENGnone212718742127
17 Harborne, Matthew J ENGMutual Circle212621002126
18 Larchikov, Maksym UKRKingston211918832119
19 Turner, Lewis A ENGWigston210118782101
20 Sullivan, Daniel JS ENGSheffield Nomads209419402094 Round 3
21 Baer, Bruce L ENGKenilworth208419252084
22 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius ENGTamworth207819732078 Round 4,5
23 Hutchinson, Paul A ENGScarborough207720052077
24 Mason, Donald J ENGShirley206619952066 Round 3
25 Yu, Rock ENGRogue Rooks206618172066
26 Sagyaman, Francis W PHInone205620002056
27 Lishoy Gengis Paratazham, Dildarav ENGnone205018962050 Round 3
28 Jaufarally, Nadia ENGnone201618912016
29 McCarthy, Damian M ENGCulcheth200118212001
30 Honey, Luke ENGUniversity of Birmingham199918981999
31 Day, Tom GEOBanbury19831983
32 Crawford, Owen ENGLiverpool184819801980
33 Wastney, Dylan ENGReading197918161979
34 Hariharan, Shambavi ENGOxford City197217941972
35 Mesropyan, Hayk ENGBirmingham196516641965
36 Evans, Harry G ENGRedditch195817271958 Round 3
37 Luk, Danbe HKGWhitgift School195415491954
38 McLachlan, Matthew ENGMutual Circle194518571945
39 Patel, Keatan ENGnone193917931939
40 Gibson, Christopher A ENGnone191017651910 Round 3
41 He, Tom Junde ENGWarwickshire Juniors190315531903
42 Gulijevs, Eldars ENGNottingham189614941896 Round 3
43 Pyun, Lindsay ENGLoughborough189316931893 Round 3
44 Gunarathne, Senith ENGWest Nottingham187916061879
45 Smith, David ENGRedditch187216161872 Round 3
46 Pyda, Arjun ENGSutton Coldfield186617121866
47 Day, Jonathan A ENGCheltenham182717041827
48 Sung, Jaehyun CANCoventry17641764
49 Keerthi Kumar, Advait ENGWatford175316031753
50 Williams, Ana ENGUniversity of Nottingham17421742
51 Leung, Hao Ran HKGnone173917351739

Major 32 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECF StdFIDE StdTR Bye Req.
1 Ireland, David J ENGnone199818511998
2 Pink, Joshua ENGCoventry196418231964
3 Davies, Peter L WLSTalisman195118691951
4 Jackson, Gary C ENGBanbury191117681911
5 Obi, Okwose Marc ENGSutton Coldfield190517351905
6 Taylor, Robert K ENGStamford190218641902
7 Raajesh, Srimathi INDUniversity of Warwick18821882
8 Kukreja, Karan ENGKE Camp Hill186615781866
9 Laurent, Amélie ENGUniversity of Warwick18651865
10 Mullin, Henderson ENGLoughborough18501850 Round 3
11 Tedd, Bernie ENGStourbridge184415091844
12 Dunkley, Michael ENGPeterborough183317371833 Round 3
13 Virgin, Jack ENGStockport182117201821
14 Strong, Chris M ENGWells180815731808 Round 3
15 Humphreys, Paul ENGWells180316781803 Round 3
16 Dos Santos Silva, Bruno Alexandre ENGSouth Birmingham179916271799 Round 3
17 Vaidyanathan, Sathya ENGSouth Birmingham179715091797
18 Attwell, Ben ENGRedditch17961796 Round 3
19 Rughani, Mahin ENGnone178216541782
20 Manickam, Saravanna Bava ENGCoventry174717811781
21 Whittington, Reece W ENGLoughborough177916411779
22 Shivakumar, Akshath ENGSolihull177715201777
23 Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth175217591759 Round 3
24 Beattie, Conor ENGBuckinghamshire Juniors170615811706 Round 3
25 Blewett, John ENGnone169514671695
26 Chojnacki, M Kevin ENGWycombe & Hazlemere167714221677
27 Poderico, Francesco ITABanbury167215841672
28 Harris, John ENGCoventry166015611660
29 Mehta, Sophie ENGLeicester162914751629 Round 1
30 Horrell, Stephen A WLSAbergavenny15901590
31 Baid, Arav INDSwinton & Worsley Community15191519
32 Mouskos, Mia ENGnone142514331433

Inter 28 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECF StdFIDE StdTR Bye Req.
1 Pandya, Dhairya ENGCoventry174415411744
2 Knight, Christopher J ENGMelton Mowbray17061706
3 Basnayake, Dinuga Sanketh SRIWest Nottingham166913701669
4 Watkinson, Phil K ENGWigston165116041651 Round 3
5 Homer, Neil S ENGNorthampton163515031635
6 Bordiak, Michael ENGnone16191619
7 Mehmood, Muhammed ENGSolihull160712361607
8 Chadaway, Stephen M ENGOlton160613861606
9 Jerome, Stellio ENGRushden158814501588
10 Dhingra, Kanvansh ENGnone157813171578
11 Wood, Henry ENGNuneaton15751575
12 Potu, Gnana Revanth INDCoventry University157311281573
13 Morris, Nigel W ENGLeamington spa156814111568
14 Griffin-Young, Sebastian ENGWest Nottingham155012911550
15 Kasprowicz, Peter ENGRichmond & Twickenham155012241550
16 Ranasinghe, Chaniru SRIKE Handsworth Boys15411541
17 Sagyaman, Vassily M ENGnone15111511
18 Davies, Dylan ENGKenilworth15091509
19 Patel, Diah ENGKEHS Birmingham150312291503
20 Sahoo, Shivam ENGMilton Keynes147212681472
21 Chandramanohar, Ganapathivelan INDCoventry14701470
22 Coles, Rob ENGnone146711191467
23 Gandhi, Preesh ENGWarwickshire Juniors144313421443
24 Hughes, Peter J ENGMutual Circle143410381434 Round 3
25 Ou, Siyao ENGWarwickshire Juniors140111561401
26 Ou, Siyuan ENGBirmingham138512541385
27 Holmes, David P ENGAshby13751375
28 Butler, Rene ENGMarket Harborough135512371355

Minor 19 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherECF StdFIDE StdTR Bye Req.
1 Angel, Elias ENGLongbridge14261426
2 Mordyl, Monika POLnone14151415 Round 1
3 Hill, Granville ENGLatimer14091409
4 Patel, Shivam INDCoventry University13401340
5 Bangalore Kumar, Rohith ENGSolihull128813311331
6 Mehta, Hatle ENGLeicester123713261326 Round 1
7 Pugaciauskas, Dominic ENGCoventry Chess Academy13151315
8 Blackwell, Matthew ENGRushall13001300
9 Mohamed Nasrudeen Meeran, Muiz Ul Meeran ENGCambridge12691269
10 Allport, Benjamin ENGNottingham12621262
11 Kornilovich, Gregory ENGCoventry Chess Academy12331233
12 Ramanathan, Vaidy ENGSouth Birmingham120711271207
13 Dive, Roshan ENGBloxwich Juniors11761176
14 Prabhakaran, Anvikkashri ENGLeamington Spa11461146
15 Gunarathne, Miheli ENGWest Nottingham111811291129
16 Whitfield, Alex ENGnone10221022
17 Mehta, Zara ENGLeicester978978 Round 1
18 Senthil Kumar, Vinod ENGnone971971
19 Ellis, Sean ENGSpondon968968

Total entries 130.